?

Log in

I'm Bringing Sexy Back

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 17th, 2009 | 02:14 pm
mood: bouncy bouncy
music: Land Before Time

SOOO, I don't have internet at the house, but I have photoshop....that expires in 6 days...and luckily I now know how to use it :D

Anyway, since I'm in no mood to deal with Deviant Art......you get to see the fruits of my copying heart at work :D



Ahaha, first attempt >_>;;


Drawing over pre-existing pictures from Bleach.....but making it a lot cuter ^_^


Because Yuki is so fun to draw.....:D


And because Zuti(Xuti) wanted it......

And Zuti drew all the other times XD; Oh well, all is well.

AND WHY THE FUCK IS PAPA JOHNS SO FUCKING SLOW!? D<

In happier news, I have a kitten ^_^ She's white and adorable, and I'm constantly protecting her from the evils of twin Bosnians......that think she's a moving plushie, and that her bones cannot be broken.....I'm probably going to name her Bialy, Biely...I dunno how to spell in Bosnian XD It means WHITE ONE cause she's cute.

...

-sigh- I'm going to kill his brothers ^_^ Or the pizza man...whoever annoys me most before his relatives arrive back from St. Louis.....

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {12}

Aurora

From: aurora_ookami
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
Link

LYSSA THOSE ARE AMAZING! Your skills have gotten super awesome ;3;

Reply | Thread


THE BEAR JEW

From: projection
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
Link

wts way to comment at the same time as me

Reply | Parent | Thread


Faja

From: uvrism
Date: Jan. 18th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
Link

8D Danke, danke! You're the best, lol.

...

Is your Raffiti calling me a niglet DX!? I'm so confused..... I've lost my mind.....>_> But it's working wonders for my complexion....

Reply | Parent | Thread


Aurora

From: aurora_ookami
Date: Jan. 18th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Link

LMFAO LYSSA WUT XD *pets your head* You really have lost yo mind. ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread


Faja

From: uvrism
Date: Jan. 18th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
Link

I really have <333

But I still luvs you like mah wifey <3

Reply | Parent | Thread


THE BEAR JEW

From: projection
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
Link

wow you've gotten really good :o

Reply | Thread


Aurora

From: aurora_ookami
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
Link

WITCHCRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAFT!

Reply | Parent | Thread


THE BEAR JEW

From: projection
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Link

that icon is so faceraped i can't even tell who it is
is that shou

Reply | Parent | Thread


Aurora

From: aurora_ookami
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Link

lmfao yes 83

Reply | Parent | Thread


Faja

From: uvrism
Date: Jan. 18th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Link

lol, danke ;3 Tracing and lack of interwebs can do wonders 8D

That, and Photoshop is fun, once you know how to use it >_>;;;;

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: bluechinadoll
Date: Jan. 17th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Link


i miss you~~~~ -sad face- your stuff looks so good! You did it with the tracing right? >w< COME TO CHICAGO DAMMIT ♥

Reply | Thread


Faja

From: uvrism
Date: Jan. 18th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
Link

TRACING AND LAYER RAPEAGE FOR THE WIN!!!!1

I did the Yuki's for you XD Hope you like them ;3

Reply | Parent | Thread